Workshops

Primary tabs

Search events, or post your own.
E.g., Apr 18 2019
E.g., Apr 18 2019
Jul 10 2018 to Sep 3 2019
10 - 4:30pm
Make your own Backpack Practical Leather Course
Hands of Tym Home Studio, Banbury, Oxon. OX16 3HD
Sep 12 2018 to May 9 2019
6.15-8.30pm
Bookbinding Evening Class
Oxford Brookes University
Oct 18 2018 to Dec 31 2019
Open access
Pottery Studio Space
Sabali Pots Community Studio, Makespace Oxford
Dec 1 2018 to Dec 1 2019
10 - 4:30pm
Make your own Tote Bag Practical Leather Course
Hands of Tym Home Studio, Banbury, Oxon. OX16 3HD
Jan 31 2019 to Apr 18 2019
18.30 to 20.30 pm
Singing for the Terrified and Songthreads Choirs, Oxford
St. Andrews Church, Linton Road, Oxford
Feb 23 2019 to Aug 24 2019
10.00am
Act and Fun Kids’ Drama Club
Corpus Christi Church Hall Margaret Road OX3 8 AJ
Feb 23 2019 to Aug 24 2019
10.00am
Act and Fun Kids’ Drama Club
Corpus Christi Church Hall Margaret Road OX3 8 AJ
Mar 9 2019 to Dec 19 2019
10am - 4.30pm
Make a Bag in a Day 'Mini Bucket Bag' - Practical Leather Workshop
Home Studio of Hands of Tym, Banbury
Mar 23 2019 to May 12 2019
10AM-5PM
Akram Zaatari: The Script (Moving Image)
Modern Art Oxford
Mar 23 2019 to May 12 2019
10AM-5PM
Akram Zaatari: The Script (Moving Image)
Modern Art Oxford
Apr 27 2019
10-4
Glass fusing with float glass 27th April
The Glass Jewels Studio, Wolvercote
Apr 28 2019
10am - 11.30am
Childrens Art Club - Super Sundays
Stewart Village Hall, Brightwell cum Sotwell
Apr 30 2019 to Jul 9 2019
10am - 12pm
Painting: Getting Started - 10 week course
Be In Art - Headington
Apr 30 2019 to Jul 9 2019
10am - 12pm
Painting: Getting Started - 10 week course
Be In Art - Headington
Apr 30 2019 to Jun 4 2019
6:30pm – 9:00pm
Experimental Drawing
OVADA Gallery
May 1 2019
18.30 to 19.30
Singing for the Terrified, workshop Banbury
The Beacon, St. Mary's Centre
May 1 2019 to Jul 18 2019
19.00 to 20.30
Songthreads Choirs, Banbury and Oxford
Banbury and Oxford
May 1 2019
17.30 to 18.30
How to Grow Old the Right Way Up, Banbury
The Beacon, St. Mary's Centre, Banbury
May 1 2019
17.30 to 18.30
How to Grow Old the Right Way Up, Banbury
The Beacon, St. Mary's Centre, Banbury
May 1 2019
17.30 to 18.30
How to Grow Old the Right Way Up, Banbury
The Beacon, St. Mary's Centre, Banbury
May 2 2019 to Jul 11 2019
6.30-8.30pm
Painting: Getting Started - 10 week course
Be In Art - Headington
May 2 2019 to Jul 11 2019
6.30-8.30pm
Painting: Getting Started - 10 week course
Be In Art - Headington
May 2 2019
18.30 to 19.30
Singing for the Terrified Oxford
St. Andrew's Church, Summertown Oxford
May 2 2019 to Jul 18 2019
18.30 to 19.30
Singing for the Terrified Class and choir, Oxford
St. Andrew's Church, Summertown, Oxford
May 2 2019
17.30 to 18.30
How to Grow Old the Right Way Up, Oxford
St. Andrew's Church, Summertown, Oxford
May 2 2019
17.30 to 18.30
How to Grow Old the Right Way Up, Oxford
St. Andrew's Church, Summertown, Oxford
May 2 2019
17.30 to 18.30
How to Grow Old the Right Way Up, Oxford
St. Andrew's Church, Summertown, Oxford
May 2 2019
17.30 to 18.30
How to Grow Old the Right Way Up, Oxford
St. Andrew's Church, Summertown, Oxford
May 4 2019
1-2.30pm
Artweeks Glass Fusing Workshop with Pip Stacey
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 4 2019
1-2.30pm
Artweeks Glass Fusing Workshop with Pip Stacey
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 4 2019
3-4.30pm
Artweeks Glass Fusing Workshop with Pip Stacey
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 4 2019
3-4.30pm
Artweeks Glass Fusing Workshop with Pip Stacey
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 4 2019
3-4.30pm
Artweeks Glass Fusing Workshop with Pip Stacey
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 4 2019
10am - 4pm
All-Day Life Drawing
OVADA Gallery
May 4 2019
1.00pm - 2.30pm
Mini Fused Glass Workshop at SJE Arts
SJE Arts, St John the Evangelist Church Cloister
May 4 2019
3.00pm to 4.30pm
Mini Fused Glass Workshop
SJE Arts St John the Evangelist Church Cloister
May 8 2019
2pm -4pm
Artweeks landscape painting workshop with Debrah Martin
st John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 8 2019
2pm -4pm
Artweeks landscape painting workshop with Debrah Martin
st John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 8 2019
2pm -4pm
Artweeks landscape painting workshop with Debrah Martin
st John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 8 2019 to May 29 2019
18.30 to 19.30
Singing for the Terrified Class and Choir Banbury
The Beacon, St. Mary's Centre, Banbury
May 11 2019
10am - 4pm
Space To Paint Saturdays
Be In Art
May 11 2019
10am - 4pm
Space To Paint Saturdays
Be In Art
May 11 2019
10am-4pm
Meander Book and Matching Box with Barbara Jupe
Oxford Scribes, Stanton St John Village Hall
May 11 2019
9.30am start to midday
Artweeks Pottery Workshop - Create a "Flatback Figure" with Rose Wallace
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 11 2019
9.30am start to midday
Artweeks Pottery Workshop - Create a "Flatback Figure" with Rose Wallace
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 11 2019
9.30am start to midday
Artweeks Pottery Workshop - Create a "Flatback Figure" with Rose Wallace
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 11 2019
2-4pm
Artweeks Landscape painting workshop with Debrah Martin
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 11 2019
2-4pm
Artweeks Landscape painting workshop with Debrah Martin
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 11 2019
2-4pm
Artweeks Landscape painting workshop with Debrah Martin
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 12 2019
4pm - 6.30pm
Artweeks Pottery Workshop - Create a "Flatback Figure" with Rose Wallace
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 12 2019
4pm - 6.30pm
Artweeks Pottery Workshop - Create a "Flatback Figure" with Rose Wallace
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 12 2019
4pm - 6.30pm
Artweeks Pottery Workshop - Create a "Flatback Figure" with Rose Wallace
St John the Evangelist Church, 109a Iffley Road
May 16 2019 to May 17 2019
10am-5pm
Stone Lithography at Oxford Printmakers with Colin Gale
Oxford Printmakers, Tyndale Road, Oxford OX4 1JL
May 25 2019
2-4.30pm
Vinyl Collage Workshop
Arts at the Old Fire Station
May 28 2019
10:30-12:30
Ribbons and Rainbows (4-7yrs)
River and Rowing Museum
May 29 2019
10:30-12:30
Bags of Pattern (12-16yrs)
River and Rowing Museum
May 30 2019
10:30-16:00
River of Wonder!
River and Rowing Museum
May 31 2019
10:30-12:30
Prehistoric Pots (7-11yrs)
River and Rowing Museum
Jun 5 2019 to Jul 10 2019
6.30-9 pm
Introductory Etching with Rahima Kenner
Oxford Printmakers, Tyndale Road, Oxford OX4 1JL
Jun 8 2019
10am-4pm
Workshop: Islimi with Sylvie Gokulsing
Oxford Scribes, Stanton St John Village Hall